0 unexplained of 365 tier changes across 11 cycle transitions
0 rep-cycles where walking the four model inputs did not reproduce the shipped score and tier
3 overrides on file, 0 without a reason, 0 applied outside the override log
0 unexplained of 1875 goal changes
every cycle: rated(prev) + entered - exited = rated(now)
515 goals hit the 3.0 point conversion cap and were truncated, none exceeded it
| Team | T1 | T2 | T3 | T4 | Rated | Median score | Median opportunities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurora | 3 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 52.2 | 147 |
| Basalt | 3 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 26 | 49.0 | 144 |
| Cypress | 4 | 8 | 11 | 4 | 27 | 50.7 | 135 |
| Dunmore | 6 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 30 | 50.4 | 122 |
| Eastwick | 4 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 34 | 51.4 | 142 |
| Foundry | 9 | 10 | 14 | 5 | 38 | 50.7 | 143 |
Opportunity allocation is a management decision, so it sits next to the tier and never inside it. A team with a thin book should not be a team of Tier 4 reps, and this column is how you check that it is not happening.
| Tier | ID | Rep | Team | Tenure | Opps this cycle | Window n | Shrink weight | Raw conv | Shrunk conv | Consistency | QAV index | Score | vs last cycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tier 1 | NF-1031 | Ivo Vandcroft | Eastwick | 71 | 216 | 524 | 0.87 | 34.4% | 32.5% | 65.0% | 103.8 | 74.1 | – held |
| Tier 1 | NF-1042 | Sten Jorborne | Foundry | 74 | 185 | 511 | 0.86 | 29.0% | 27.8% | 63.5% | 120.9 | 73.0 | – held |
| Tier 1 | NF-1043 | Zane Torwick | Foundry | 42 | 184 | 476 | 0.86 | 28.4% | 27.2% | 68.0% | 95.9 | 70.7 | – held |
| Tier 1 | NF-1072 | Edda Torlyn | Dunmore | 37 | 85 | 326 | 0.80 | 28.2% | 26.7% | 68.0% | 93.3 | 69.3 | – held |
| Tier 1 | NF-1196 | Mira Dunstead | Foundry | 10 | 211 | 569 | 0.88 | 27.4% | 26.6% | 63.5% | 107.8 | 68.2 | – held |
| Tier 1 | NF-1209 | Linnea Ostermarsh | Dunmore | 8 | 168 | 412 | 0.84 | 29.4% | 27.9% | 60.5% | 110.2 | 68.0 | – held |
| Tier 1 | NF-1148 | Osric Emblyn | Cypress | 76 | 119 | 339 | 0.81 | 29.5% | 27.8% | 62.3% | 97.2 | 66.6 | – held |
| Tier 1 | NF-1162 | Vera Fenwick | Foundry | 29 | 153 | 398 | 0.83 | 23.1% | 22.7% | 65.0% | 116.1 | 65.9 | – held |
| Tier 1 | NF-1191 | Finn Ashdale | Dunmore | 11 | 172 | 456 | 0.85 | 26.1% | 25.3% | 65.0% | 96.9 | 65.3 | – held |
| Tier 1 | NF-1125 | Kester Torhurst | Aurora | 63 | 144 | 308 | 0.79 | 31.2% | 29.0% | 55.9% | 109.4 | 65.1 | – held |
| Tier 1 | NF-1062 | Dov Osterford | Foundry | 76 | 181 | 460 | 0.85 | 30.0% | 28.6% | 57.4% | 105.2 | 65.0 | – held |
| Tier 1 | NF-1215 | Ilse Farstan | Basalt | 7 | 129 | 385 | 0.83 | 24.7% | 24.0% | 66.5% | 97.8 | 65.0 | – held |
| Tier 1 | NF-1154 | Bree Hardale | Eastwick | 20 | 230 | 564 | 0.88 | 26.4% | 25.7% | 65.0% | 90.0 | 64.3 | – held |
| Tier 1 | NF-1198 | Zane Fencroft | Dunmore | 10 | 181 | 488 | 0.86 | 25.8% | 25.1% | 62.0% | 104.6 | 63.9 | – held |
| Tier 1 | NF-1186 | Gwen Embgate | Aurora | 12 | 186 | 464 | 0.85 | 28.4% | 27.3% | 62.0% | 85.5 | 62.8 | – held |
| Tier 1 | NF-1180 | Zane Osterdale | Eastwick | 12 | 58 | 299 | 0.79 | 25.1% | 24.1% | 58.9% | 117.1 | 62.6 | – held |
| Tier 1 | NF-1159 | Doran Selgate | Foundry | 42 | 109 | 516 | 0.87 | 21.1% | 21.0% | 65.0% | 109.1 | 61.9 | – held |
| Tier 1 | NF-1102 | Doran Ellwick | Aurora | 74 | 128 | 385 | 0.83 | 25.7% | 24.8% | 65.0% | 83.4 | 61.6 | – held |
| Tier 1 | NF-1203 | Cyra Osterdale | Cypress | 9 | 96 | 341 | 0.81 | 24.0% | 23.4% | 62.0% | 101.7 | 60.8 | ▲ 2 → 1 |
| Tier 1 | NF-1120 | Wren Fardale | Basalt | 50 | 143 | 279 | 0.78 | 26.5% | 25.2% | 57.4% | 107.6 | 60.6 | – held |
| Tier 1 | NF-1003 | Adair Cormarsh | Foundry | 42 | 165 | 368 | 0.82 | 30.4% | 28.7% | 57.4% | 85.1 | 60.6 | ▲ 2 → 1 |
| Tier 1 | NF-1000 | Zane Pellford | Eastwick | 70 | 172 | 465 | 0.85 | 24.5% | 23.9% | 62.0% | 95.5 | 60.2 | ▲ 2 → 1 |
| Tier 1 | NF-1133 | Vera Pellgate | Dunmore | 66 | 164 | 548 | 0.87 | 23.4% | 23.0% | 62.0% | 100.9 | 60.1 | – held |
| Tier 1 | NF-1145 | Gil Vandlyn | Cypress | 70 | 188 | 424 | 0.84 | 22.2% | 21.9% | 63.5% | 101.3 | 60.0 | ▲ 2 → 1 |
| Tier 1 | NF-1081 | Wren Duncroft | Foundry | 58 | 87 | 507 | 0.86 | 30.8% | 29.4% | 57.4% | 76.9 | 59.7 | – held |
| Tier 1 | NF-1013 | Uli Torford | Foundry | 31 | 144 | 418 | 0.84 | 24.6% | 24.0% | 63.5% | 85.8 | 59.5 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1168 | Halden Torridge dead band | Eastwick | 15 | 135 | 465 | 0.85 | 28.2% | 27.0% | 54.4% | 102.3 | 59.3 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1021 | Halden Corcroft dead band | Aurora | 30 | 153 | 451 | 0.85 | 20.4% | 20.4% | 62.0% | 111.6 | 58.7 | – held |
| Tier 1 | NF-1101 | Osric Yarhurst | Basalt | 27 | 247 | 519 | 0.87 | 27.6% | 26.6% | 57.4% | 89.9 | 58.7 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1030 | Ivo Gelgate dead band | Basalt | 78 | 200 | 383 | 0.83 | 27.7% | 26.4% | 55.9% | 96.7 | 58.5 | – held |
| Tier 1 | NF-1027 | Hale Torcombe | Dunmore | 40 | 63 | 255 | 0.76 | 22.7% | 22.2% | 58.9% | 111.3 | 58.5 | – held |
| Tier 1 | NF-1121 | Calla Caldwick | Cypress | 75 | 164 | 617 | 0.89 | 22.4% | 22.2% | 60.5% | 105.2 | 58.4 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1235 | Elin Harlyn dead band | Basalt | 3 | 139 | 253 | 0.76 | 19.0% | 19.3% | 62.1% | 116.7 | 58.4 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1160 | Elin Normarsh dead band | Basalt | 20 | 205 | 499 | 0.86 | 19.2% | 19.4% | 62.0% | 116.0 | 58.3 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1085 | Orin Marhurst dead band | Dunmore | 45 | 110 | 296 | 0.79 | 21.3% | 21.1% | 55.9% | 129.7 | 58.3 | ▲ 3 → 2 |
| Tier 2 | NF-1177 | Calla Ellwick | Cypress | 13 | 40 | 428 | 0.84 | 25.2% | 24.5% | 62.0% | 82.9 | 58.2 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1229 | Uli Torley | Cypress | 4 | 222 | 448 | 0.85 | 25.2% | 24.5% | 59.2% | 93.1 | 57.9 | ▲ 3 → 2 |
| Tier 2 | NF-1217 | Tova Dunborne | Dunmore | 6 | 215 | 522 | 0.87 | 28.7% | 27.6% | 55.9% | 85.7 | 57.8 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1026 | Linnea Quenridge | Eastwick | 47 | 161 | 479 | 0.86 | 29.6% | 28.3% | 52.9% | 93.5 | 57.8 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1028 | Mira Ravley | Dunmore | 33 | 174 | 441 | 0.85 | 24.5% | 23.9% | 58.9% | 96.8 | 57.6 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1230 | Mott Jorholt | Eastwick | 4 | 146 | 409 | 0.84 | 17.8% | 18.3% | 64.1% | 111.4 | 57.6 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1048 | Gwen Torgate | Cypress | 66 | 164 | 524 | 0.87 | 17.2% | 17.6% | 68.0% | 99.1 | 57.4 | ▲ 3 → 2 |
| Tier 2 | NF-1019 | Aris Harwick | Basalt | 46 | 215 | 420 | 0.84 | 25.2% | 24.5% | 55.9% | 103.8 | 57.3 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1151 | Orin Caldstan | Foundry | 36 | 174 | 547 | 0.87 | 20.8% | 20.8% | 60.5% | 108.9 | 57.3 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1131 | Aris Ravborne | Eastwick | 76 | 238 | 586 | 0.88 | 22.4% | 22.1% | 63.5% | 87.6 | 57.2 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1035 | Tova Gelmere | Cypress | 45 | 134 | 383 | 0.83 | 23.0% | 22.5% | 59.9% | 97.6 | 56.7 | ▼ 1 → 2 |
| Tier 2 | NF-1012 | Mott Brenholt | Aurora | 43 | 127 | 495 | 0.86 | 21.8% | 21.6% | 66.5% | 75.9 | 56.6 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1083 | Dov Marlyn | Aurora | 53 | 133 | 450 | 0.85 | 18.7% | 18.9% | 58.9% | 123.8 | 56.6 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1216 | Edda Corcroft | Eastwick | 6 | 123 | 461 | 0.85 | 21.5% | 21.3% | 60.5% | 102.2 | 56.5 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1172 | Finn Quendale | Cypress | 14 | 117 | 331 | 0.81 | 23.3% | 22.7% | 57.4% | 105.2 | 56.5 | ▼ 1 → 2 |
| Tier 2 | NF-1118 | Edda Embdale | Eastwick | 40 | 127 | 407 | 0.84 | 26.3% | 25.3% | 57.4% | 87.6 | 56.3 | ▲ 3 → 2 |
| Tier 2 | NF-1221 | Rhea Yarstead | Foundry | 6 | 138 | 391 | 0.83 | 23.8% | 23.2% | 58.9% | 94.9 | 56.2 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1181 | Hale Kellvale | Cypress | 12 | 142 | 557 | 0.87 | 17.6% | 18.0% | 66.5% | 96.3 | 55.9 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1092 | Gwen Vandley | Basalt | 76 | 49 | 403 | 0.83 | 21.6% | 21.4% | 60.5% | 98.3 | 55.8 | ▼ 1 → 2 |
| Tier 2 | NF-1091 | Juna Zelfield | Dunmore | 48 | 207 | 384 | 0.83 | 20.8% | 20.8% | 60.8% | 100.8 | 55.7 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1093 | Jem Jormarsh | Eastwick | 26 | 69 | 348 | 0.81 | 25.9% | 24.9% | 53.0% | 106.1 | 55.7 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1095 | Kai Ashgate | Foundry | 31 | 134 | 428 | 0.84 | 22.4% | 22.1% | 58.9% | 98.8 | 55.5 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1116 | Cyra Ellvale | Foundry | 42 | 163 | 309 | 0.79 | 26.2% | 25.0% | 52.9% | 104.3 | 55.5 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1071 | Hale Norholt | Eastwick | 56 | 147 | 305 | 0.79 | 26.2% | 25.0% | 55.9% | 91.7 | 55.4 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1006 | Ilse Harlyn | Eastwick | 21 | 248 | 601 | 0.88 | 17.5% | 17.8% | 58.9% | 125.6 | 55.3 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1045 | Mott Ashstan | Aurora | 24 | 134 | 284 | 0.78 | 16.5% | 17.4% | 62.0% | 115.0 | 55.1 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1139 | Adair Norcroft | Basalt | 68 | 68 | 326 | 0.80 | 23.6% | 23.0% | 51.4% | 122.2 | 55.1 | ▲ 3 → 2 |
| Tier 2 | NF-1007 | Vera Harmarsh override | Aurora | 50 | 133 | 321 | 0.80 | 18.7% | 19.1% | 60.5% | 110.3 | 55.0 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1040 | Juna Embley | Foundry | 62 | 22 | 221 | 0.73 | 31.7% | 28.7% | 53.7% | 75.4 | 55.0 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1039 | Edda Zelstan | Basalt | 26 | 111 | 383 | 0.83 | 20.1% | 20.2% | 58.9% | 108.1 | 54.8 | ▲ 3 → 2 |
| Tier 2 | NF-1157 | Calla Vandcroft | Aurora | 22 | 88 | 402 | 0.83 | 21.6% | 21.5% | 57.4% | 104.3 | 54.4 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1176 | Cyra Yarvale | Dunmore | 13 | 112 | 290 | 0.78 | 25.9% | 24.7% | 52.9% | 101.8 | 54.4 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1236 | Kai Marhurst | Aurora | 3 | 251 | 420 | 0.84 | 22.4% | 22.1% | 55.4% | 108.5 | 54.4 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1238 | Jem Corstan | Basalt | 2 | 71 | 118 | 0.60 | 26.3% | 23.9% | 56.7% | 90.5 | 54.2 | ▲ 3 → 2 |
| Tier 2 | NF-1059 | Vera Farlyn | Foundry | 40 | 212 | 472 | 0.86 | 17.6% | 18.0% | 60.5% | 110.4 | 53.6 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1199 | Lora Duncombe | Foundry | 10 | 152 | 421 | 0.84 | 19.0% | 19.2% | 62.0% | 96.1 | 53.5 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1197 | Kester Corwick | Dunmore | 10 | 98 | 346 | 0.81 | 16.8% | 17.5% | 63.5% | 100.6 | 53.3 | ▲ 3 → 2 |
| Tier 2 | NF-1077 | Ilse Geldale | Dunmore | 51 | 220 | 440 | 0.85 | 18.6% | 18.9% | 60.5% | 103.0 | 53.2 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1005 | Halden Pellford | Aurora | 59 | 204 | 581 | 0.88 | 21.9% | 21.7% | 55.9% | 103.4 | 53.2 | ▲ 3 → 2 |
| Tier 2 | NF-1004 | Mira Jorcroft | Foundry | 63 | 111 | 370 | 0.82 | 20.8% | 20.8% | 57.4% | 103.0 | 53.1 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1090 | Kai Lanwick | Aurora | 63 | 120 | 316 | 0.80 | 19.0% | 19.3% | 63.5% | 86.9 | 52.9 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1255 | Bree Osterridge | Dunmore | 0 | 16 | 16 | 0.17 | 25.0% | 21.2% | 59.3% | 90.6 | 52.7 | new |
| Tier 2 | NF-1070 | Gil Farmere | Eastwick | 68 | 81 | 315 | 0.80 | 22.2% | 21.9% | 57.4% | 93.1 | 52.5 | ▲ 3 → 2 |
| Tier 2 | NF-1112 | Aris Fencombe | Eastwick | 59 | 224 | 526 | 0.87 | 19.0% | 19.2% | 58.9% | 103.0 | 52.2 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1243 | Ilse Draygate | Aurora | 1 | 55 | 66 | 0.45 | 25.8% | 22.9% | 56.3% | 89.9 | 52.2 | ▲ 3 → 2 |
| Tier 2 | NF-1149 | Cyra Quenholt | Cypress | 38 | 199 | 500 | 0.86 | 16.2% | 16.8% | 60.5% | 111.9 | 52.1 | ▲ 3 → 2 |
| Tier 3 | NF-1032 | Calla Yardale dead band | Cypress | 29 | 135 | 510 | 0.86 | 18.8% | 19.1% | 55.9% | 114.7 | 51.9 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1024 | Mott Draydale | Eastwick | 39 | 23 | 324 | 0.80 | 18.2% | 18.7% | 59.9% | 99.9 | 51.6 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1192 | Gil Fenrick dead band | Eastwick | 10 | 194 | 393 | 0.83 | 21.4% | 21.2% | 55.9% | 99.2 | 51.5 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1204 | Yara Ashley dead band | Dunmore | 9 | 129 | 438 | 0.85 | 21.0% | 20.9% | 55.9% | 100.8 | 51.5 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1146 | Adair Brenholt | Aurora | 40 | 214 | 418 | 0.84 | 17.0% | 17.5% | 58.9% | 110.0 | 51.4 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1142 | Edda Vandstead dead band | Foundry | 59 | 245 | 489 | 0.86 | 24.7% | 24.1% | 55.9% | 79.7 | 51.4 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1037 | Kai Osterlyn dead band | Eastwick | 52 | 208 | 540 | 0.87 | 22.4% | 22.2% | 57.4% | 85.7 | 51.2 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1202 | Doran Vandhurst dead band | Eastwick | 9 | 190 | 406 | 0.84 | 21.7% | 21.5% | 54.4% | 102.2 | 51.2 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1251 | Ivo Brenley | Eastwick | 0 | 14 | 14 | 0.15 | 14.3% | 19.6% | 56.9% | 103.4 | 51.0 | new |
| Tier 2 | NF-1136 | Dov Kellborne | Foundry | 62 | 128 | 315 | 0.80 | 21.9% | 21.6% | 57.4% | 87.6 | 50.9 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1064 | Kai Yarlyn dead band | Basalt | 40 | 144 | 463 | 0.85 | 18.6% | 18.9% | 58.9% | 99.2 | 50.9 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1158 | Gwen Caldstan | Aurora | 54 | 206 | 465 | 0.85 | 22.6% | 22.3% | 51.4% | 107.7 | 50.8 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1001 | Aris Ravfield dead band | Cypress | 78 | 133 | 360 | 0.82 | 16.1% | 16.9% | 58.3% | 113.8 | 50.8 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1227 | Gil Normarsh dead band | Cypress | 5 | 137 | 409 | 0.84 | 23.0% | 22.6% | 52.2% | 102.3 | 50.7 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1138 | Kai Draydale dead band | Foundry | 33 | 142 | 408 | 0.84 | 17.2% | 17.7% | 54.4% | 123.8 | 50.5 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1002 | Dov Torholt | Aurora | 76 | 218 | 514 | 0.87 | 24.3% | 23.8% | 52.9% | 90.2 | 50.5 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1208 | Quill Brenwick dead band | Foundry | 8 | 112 | 440 | 0.85 | 18.6% | 18.9% | 57.4% | 102.6 | 50.3 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1233 | Finn Dunrick | Cypress | 4 | 169 | 353 | 0.82 | 22.1% | 21.8% | 54.8% | 93.2 | 50.0 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1103 | Cyra Corvale | Aurora | 74 | 132 | 372 | 0.82 | 21.2% | 21.1% | 54.4% | 98.5 | 49.8 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1254 | Hale Ellcombe | Cypress | 0 | 13 | 13 | 0.14 | 15.4% | 19.8% | 56.9% | 96.6 | 49.8 | new |
| Tier 3 | NF-1015 | Wren Harrick | Eastwick | 37 | 101 | 403 | 0.83 | 17.9% | 18.3% | 62.0% | 85.4 | 49.7 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1152 | Gil Norlyn | Cypress | 42 | 144 | 473 | 0.86 | 19.7% | 19.8% | 54.4% | 106.1 | 49.6 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1247 | Gwen Jorridge | Dunmore | 0 | 12 | 12 | 0.13 | 16.7% | 20.0% | 56.9% | 93.8 | 49.4 | new |
| Tier 3 | NF-1117 | Yara Quenborne | Dunmore | 24 | 116 | 298 | 0.79 | 19.1% | 19.4% | 58.3% | 91.3 | 49.3 | ▲ 4 → 3 |
| Tier 2 | NF-1115 | Lora Normarsh dead band | Aurora | 57 | 140 | 312 | 0.80 | 14.4% | 15.7% | 55.2% | 127.8 | 49.3 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1049 | Elin Draystan | Basalt | 46 | 203 | 321 | 0.80 | 17.4% | 18.1% | 59.9% | 93.1 | 49.1 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1130 | Adair Yarstead dead band | Eastwick | 39 | 113 | 438 | 0.85 | 17.8% | 18.2% | 60.5% | 89.4 | 49.1 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1244 | Sten Lanmere dead band | Eastwick | 1 | 64 | 70 | 0.47 | 12.9% | 16.9% | 57.6% | 109.1 | 49.0 | – held |
| Tier 2 | NF-1033 | Nils Lancroft dead band | Cypress | 41 | 138 | 432 | 0.84 | 16.2% | 16.9% | 60.5% | 97.4 | 49.0 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1211 | Orin Pellcroft | Aurora | 7 | 216 | 525 | 0.87 | 20.6% | 20.6% | 55.9% | 91.8 | 48.9 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1106 | Adair Dunlyn | Eastwick | 59 | 118 | 417 | 0.84 | 21.6% | 21.4% | 52.9% | 98.6 | 48.9 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1124 | Quill Ashvale | Basalt | 29 | 158 | 440 | 0.85 | 21.4% | 21.2% | 52.9% | 99.6 | 48.8 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1207 | Pell Barthorpe | Foundry | 8 | 169 | 520 | 0.87 | 23.7% | 23.2% | 52.9% | 86.6 | 48.8 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1249 | Sten Embcroft | Dunmore | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.06 | 0.0% | 19.3% | 55.9% | 99.7 | 48.8 | new |
| Tier 3 | NF-1038 | Nadia Ashhurst | Cypress | 35 | 199 | 508 | 0.86 | 17.9% | 18.3% | 58.9% | 93.4 | 48.7 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1253 | Cyra Ravridge | Foundry | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.09 | 12.5% | 19.8% | 55.9% | 95.5 | 48.5 | new |
| Tier 3 | NF-1147 | Adair Quenmarsh | Dunmore | 30 | 203 | 483 | 0.86 | 17.2% | 17.7% | 58.9% | 94.6 | 48.1 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1250 | Kester Norcombe | Foundry | 0 | 12 | 12 | 0.13 | 8.3% | 18.9% | 55.6% | 100.1 | 48.0 | new |
| Tier 3 | NF-1195 | Finn Selstead | Foundry | 10 | 142 | 354 | 0.82 | 22.0% | 21.8% | 52.9% | 92.2 | 47.9 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1056 | Linnea Ellmere | Foundry | 50 | 212 | 551 | 0.87 | 16.7% | 17.2% | 58.9% | 95.1 | 47.5 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1144 | Kester Wendcombe | Dunmore | 45 | 82 | 238 | 0.75 | 20.6% | 20.6% | 54.4% | 91.4 | 47.4 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1239 | Kai Ravley | Basalt | 2 | 97 | 170 | 0.68 | 19.4% | 19.8% | 54.7% | 95.1 | 47.4 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1096 | Rhea Ellrick | Basalt | 60 | 200 | 409 | 0.84 | 20.5% | 20.5% | 52.9% | 97.1 | 47.2 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1252 | Vera Barcroft | Dunmore | 0 | 18 | 18 | 0.18 | 11.1% | 18.8% | 56.6% | 93.0 | 47.2 | new |
| Tier 3 | NF-1069 | Halden Torgate | Foundry | 72 | 95 | 304 | 0.79 | 14.8% | 16.0% | 51.4% | 132.4 | 47.1 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1098 | Gwen Farmarsh | Basalt | 58 | 77 | 329 | 0.80 | 17.6% | 18.2% | 54.4% | 105.4 | 47.1 | ▼ 2 → 3 |
| Tier 3 | NF-1219 | Gil Garthorpe | Dunmore | 6 | 155 | 447 | 0.85 | 20.8% | 20.8% | 52.9% | 94.2 | 46.9 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1222 | Bex Pellvale | Cypress | 5 | 204 | 431 | 0.84 | 18.1% | 18.5% | 53.7% | 105.4 | 46.9 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1140 | Gil Quenmarsh | Eastwick | 57 | 110 | 387 | 0.83 | 21.2% | 21.1% | 51.4% | 97.7 | 46.8 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1087 | Tova Jorridge | Eastwick | 45 | 181 | 464 | 0.85 | 15.5% | 16.2% | 57.4% | 103.7 | 46.7 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1023 | Orin Harthorpe | Dunmore | 34 | 113 | 372 | 0.82 | 22.6% | 22.2% | 49.8% | 95.8 | 46.6 | ▲ 4 → 3 |
| Tier 3 | NF-1175 | Vera Yarhurst | Eastwick | 13 | 200 | 554 | 0.87 | 18.1% | 18.4% | 55.9% | 95.6 | 46.5 | ▼ 2 → 3 |
| Tier 3 | NF-1224 | Nils Yargate | Basalt | 5 | 179 | 420 | 0.84 | 18.3% | 18.7% | 54.5% | 99.0 | 46.5 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1193 | Mott Harborne | Basalt | 10 | 146 | 287 | 0.78 | 14.6% | 15.9% | 57.4% | 104.8 | 46.4 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1068 | Rhea Quenstan | Foundry | 67 | 247 | 562 | 0.88 | 22.4% | 22.2% | 51.4% | 88.3 | 46.2 | ▲ 4 → 3 |
| Tier 3 | NF-1156 | Linnea Wendthorpe | Basalt | 43 | 144 | 389 | 0.83 | 13.9% | 15.0% | 57.4% | 109.4 | 46.2 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1246 | Ilse Wendhurst | Eastwick | 0 | 15 | 15 | 0.16 | 0.0% | 17.3% | 55.9% | 99.7 | 45.8 | new |
| Tier 3 | NF-1060 | Zane Ellridge | Foundry | 60 | 122 | 453 | 0.85 | 18.8% | 19.0% | 51.4% | 106.5 | 45.8 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1141 | Nils Brenborne | Cypress | 48 | 110 | 324 | 0.80 | 18.5% | 18.9% | 51.4% | 106.5 | 45.6 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1050 | Edda Harmere | Eastwick | 35 | 84 | 398 | 0.83 | 15.6% | 16.4% | 54.4% | 110.0 | 45.5 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1173 | Orin Selthorpe | Foundry | 14 | 189 | 520 | 0.87 | 16.3% | 16.9% | 57.4% | 93.7 | 45.4 | ▼ 2 → 3 |
| Tier 3 | NF-1119 | Lora Ellmarsh | Cypress | 46 | 153 | 532 | 0.87 | 15.4% | 16.1% | 55.9% | 104.2 | 45.1 | ▲ 4 → 3 |
| Tier 3 | NF-1150 | Calla Farhurst | Basalt | 76 | 98 | 262 | 0.77 | 17.6% | 18.2% | 52.2% | 105.4 | 45.1 | ▲ 4 → 3 |
| Tier 3 | NF-1020 | Uli Dunhurst | Dunmore | 25 | 105 | 408 | 0.84 | 19.6% | 19.8% | 52.9% | 92.4 | 45.0 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1079 | Cyra Dunthorpe | Aurora | 42 | 151 | 530 | 0.87 | 13.6% | 14.5% | 58.9% | 101.6 | 45.0 | ▲ 4 → 3 |
| Tier 3 | NF-1086 | Tova Harridge | Foundry | 29 | 169 | 415 | 0.84 | 16.1% | 16.8% | 58.9% | 86.2 | 45.0 | ▲ 4 → 3 |
| Tier 3 | NF-1100 | Aris Wendford | Eastwick | 53 | 150 | 518 | 0.87 | 17.0% | 17.5% | 54.4% | 100.2 | 44.9 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1248 | Cyra Hardale | Basalt | 0 | 15 | 15 | 0.16 | 0.0% | 17.3% | 54.5% | 99.7 | 44.6 | new |
| Tier 3 | NF-1166 | Linnea Harmere | Foundry | 16 | 123 | 383 | 0.83 | 14.1% | 15.2% | 52.9% | 117.2 | 44.0 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1242 | Doran Farford | Foundry | 1 | 44 | 56 | 0.41 | 17.9% | 19.4% | 53.0% | 89.5 | 44.0 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1163 | Hale Torford | Basalt | 61 | 176 | 361 | 0.82 | 15.0% | 16.0% | 55.9% | 98.8 | 43.8 | – held |
| Tier 4 | NF-1234 | Juna Selcroft dead band | Cypress | 3 | 112 | 293 | 0.79 | 15.7% | 16.7% | 51.6% | 111.2 | 43.7 | – held |
| Tier 4 | NF-1094 | Pell Jorgate dead band | Aurora | 70 | 165 | 325 | 0.80 | 20.0% | 20.1% | 50.6% | 93.4 | 43.7 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1245 | Osric Lanstan | Cypress | 1 | 65 | 85 | 0.52 | 11.8% | 16.0% | 55.1% | 101.1 | 43.6 | – held |
| Tier 4 | NF-1011 | Hale Embcroft | Eastwick | 54 | 163 | 343 | 0.81 | 17.5% | 18.1% | 52.9% | 95.6 | 43.3 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1153 | Gil Caldmarsh dead band | Basalt | 43 | 163 | 444 | 0.85 | 12.4% | 13.6% | 57.4% | 104.8 | 43.1 | – held |
| Tier 4 | NF-1225 | Yara Dunvale | Foundry | 5 | 142 | 328 | 0.80 | 18.0% | 18.5% | 53.0% | 91.5 | 43.1 | – held |
| Tier 3 | NF-1126 | Kester Gelridge dead band | Dunmore | 48 | 92 | 256 | 0.76 | 18.4% | 18.9% | 53.7% | 85.7 | 43.0 | – held |
| Tier 4 | NF-1155 | Uli Marlyn | Aurora | 46 | 97 | 388 | 0.83 | 19.1% | 19.3% | 49.9% | 96.0 | 42.4 | – held |
| Tier 4 | NF-1046 | Gwen Vandgate | Foundry | 73 | 153 | 424 | 0.84 | 13.0% | 14.2% | 52.9% | 115.1 | 42.0 | – held |
| Tier 4 | NF-1206 | Ilse Drayrick | Dunmore | 8 | 143 | 474 | 0.86 | 12.4% | 13.6% | 60.5% | 86.8 | 41.8 | – held |
| Tier 4 | NF-1044 | Halden Fenfield | Foundry | 50 | 83 | 275 | 0.77 | 18.2% | 18.7% | 49.9% | 96.1 | 41.6 | – held |
| Tier 4 | NF-1111 | Linnea Lanwick | Eastwick | 50 | 138 | 373 | 0.82 | 15.8% | 16.6% | 54.4% | 90.5 | 41.5 | ▼ 3 → 4 |
| Tier 4 | NF-1058 | Ilse Vandstead | Cypress | 66 | 63 | 433 | 0.84 | 17.8% | 18.2% | 52.9% | 86.3 | 41.4 | ▼ 3 → 4 |
| Tier 4 | NF-1029 | Osric Kelllyn | Aurora | 45 | 171 | 519 | 0.87 | 14.1% | 14.9% | 57.4% | 88.7 | 41.4 | – held |
| Tier 4 | NF-1034 | Vera Selford | Aurora | 37 | 147 | 388 | 0.83 | 14.7% | 15.7% | 51.4% | 104.6 | 40.5 | – held |
| Tier 4 | NF-1200 | Orin Vandwick | Dunmore | 10 | 202 | 309 | 0.79 | 18.4% | 18.9% | 48.3% | 96.6 | 40.5 | – held |
| Tier 4 | NF-1018 | Finn Ostervale | Foundry | 60 | 153 | 349 | 0.81 | 15.5% | 16.4% | 46.8% | 116.8 | 40.1 | – held |
| Tier 4 | NF-1237 | Kai Vandley | Dunmore | 2 | 77 | 124 | 0.61 | 14.5% | 16.9% | 50.8% | 97.0 | 39.9 | ▼ 3 → 4 |
| Tier 4 | NF-1047 | Gwen Pellrick | Basalt | 46 | 179 | 403 | 0.83 | 13.2% | 14.4% | 52.9% | 104.3 | 39.9 | – held |
| Tier 4 | NF-1228 | Linnea Marwick | Aurora | 5 | 175 | 417 | 0.84 | 16.5% | 17.2% | 52.2% | 87.4 | 39.5 | – held |
| Tier 4 | NF-1143 | Calla Kellstan | Eastwick | 24 | 104 | 411 | 0.84 | 10.9% | 12.5% | 52.9% | 111.8 | 38.9 | – held |
| Tier 4 | NF-1135 | Jem Garford | Cypress | 74 | 121 | 420 | 0.84 | 12.9% | 14.1% | 55.9% | 87.5 | 38.5 | – held |
| Tier 4 | NF-1066 | Gil Barthorpe | Cypress | 52 | 104 | 425 | 0.84 | 14.1% | 15.1% | 51.4% | 98.5 | 38.3 | – held |
| Tier 4 | NF-1078 | Kester Kellstan | Dunmore | 40 | 166 | 316 | 0.80 | 13.6% | 15.0% | 50.6% | 100.1 | 37.8 | – held |
| Tier 4 | NF-1240 | Jem Corfield | Foundry | 1 | 72 | 84 | 0.51 | 10.7% | 15.5% | 50.9% | 90.6 | 36.5 | ▼ 3 → 4 |
| Tier 4 | NF-1169 | Doran Garlyn | Dunmore | 15 | 136 | 398 | 0.83 | 6.8% | 9.1% | 55.9% | 106.4 | 35.4 | – held |
| Tier 4 | NF-1074 | Mira Harlyn | Basalt | 36 | 41 | 330 | 0.80 | 10.6% | 12.5% | 52.9% | 89.5 | 33.9 | – held |
| Tier 4 | NF-1223 | Juna Harstan | Eastwick | 5 | 181 | 553 | 0.87 | 10.1% | 11.4% | 52.2% | 96.6 | 33.2 | – held |
Window n is the trailing 3-cycle opportunity count behind the conversion metric; shrink weight is n / (n + 80), the share of the estimate the rep earned themselves. Raw conv is shown next to shrunk conv on purpose: the gap between those two columns is the model.
| Route | Fitted floor rate | Fitted k | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moment estimator (beta-binomial) | 20.93% | 76.0 | binomial noise is 37% of the measured spread in rep rates |
| Maximum likelihood (beta-binomial) | 20.77% | 73.9 | alpha 15.4, beta 58.6, converged |
| Out-of-sample loss minimum | – | 95 | flat within 1% from k = 55 to 150 on 2,858 rep-cycle pairs |
| Shipped | – | 80 | the round value where the population fits and the loss basin overlap; costs 0.1% against the empirical minimum |
| Metric | Sample unit | Typical n | Fitted k | Shipped k | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consistency | eligible weeks | 26 | 37 | 40 | split-half reliability 0.41 after the Spearman-Brown correction; the moment estimator is not usable here because the metric grades each week against the rep's own baseline |
| Quality-adjusted volume | closed deals | 80 | 5.2 | 5 | variance components: deal-to-deal variance 598 over between-rep variance 114 |
Prior strength is only interpretable next to the sample size it competes with. A prior of 40 weeks against a 24-week window means consistency is roughly two thirds floor and one third rep, which is a statement about the metric, not about the reps.
| Selected as | Rep-cycles | Conversion in the selection cycle | Conversion the next cycle | Give-back |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tier 1 on raw rates | 288 | 26.9% | 25.8% | -1.1pp |
| Tier 1 after shrinkage | 266 | 26.6% | 25.9% | -0.8pp |
| Tier 4 on raw rates | 373 | 15.1% | 16.9% | +1.8pp |
| Tier 4 after shrinkage | 394 | 15.9% | 16.7% | +0.8pp |
| Thin-sample reps the raw board promoted to Tier 1 | 4 | – | 20.8% | – |
| The floor as a whole | 1875 | – | 20.8% | – |
Each row pools the selected reps' own conversions and opportunities in the cycle they were selected in, and again in the following cycle. The first four rows are the undramatic version: the raw-rate Tier 1 gives back 1.1 points of its apparent edge against the shrunk Tier 1's 0.8, and the raw-rate Tier 4 rebounds 1.8 points against the shrunk Tier 4's 0.8. Both ends of the raw board are further from the truth than they look, in both directions, which is the regression a prior exists to pre-empt. The two boards' pooled next-cycle levels are close, because they agree about most of the floor: the disagreement is concentrated at the thin end, and so is the damage. Over the reporting window the raw board put a rep whose window was smaller than the prior itself (under 80 opportunities) in Tier 1 on 6 occasions and in Tier 4 on 76. The shrunk board put one in Tier 1 on 0 occasions and in Tier 4 on 21. The fifth row is what those raw-board promotions were worth: the 4 of them with a following cycle converted at 20.8% in it, against the floor's 20.8%. They were never top performers. They were small samples, and a raw-rate board cannot tell the difference.
| Tier | Raw-rate board | Shrunk board | Shrunk minus raw |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tier 1 | 6 | 0 | -6 |
| Tier 2 | 20 | 17 | -3 |
| Tier 3 | 21 | 85 | +64 |
| Tier 4 | 76 | 21 | -55 |
Counted in rep-cycles across the reporting window. The middle rows are the mechanism, not an error: a rep with almost no denominator belongs near the middle of the board until they produce one. The raw board is confident about reps it has almost no evidence on, and it is confident in both directions. The shrunk board holds them near the floor until they produce a denominator, which is not leniency: it is the only defensible reading of eight opportunities.
| ID | Rep | Window n | Raw conv | Shrunk conv | Naive rank | Model rank | Move | Naive tier → shipped tier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NF-1255 | Bree Osterridge | 16 | 25.0% | 21.2% | 7 | 77 | -70 | Tier 1 → Tier 2 |
| NF-1249 | Sten Embcroft | 5 | 0.0% | 19.3% | 180 | 115 | +65 | Tier 4 → Tier 3 |
| NF-1253 | Cyra Ravridge | 8 | 12.5% | 19.8% | 177 | 117 | +60 | Tier 4 → Tier 3 |
| NF-1247 | Gwen Jorridge | 12 | 16.7% | 20.0% | 163 | 104 | +59 | Tier 4 → Tier 3 |
| NF-1254 | Hale Ellcombe | 13 | 15.4% | 19.8% | 160 | 101 | +59 | Tier 4 → Tier 3 |
| NF-1250 | Kester Norcombe | 12 | 8.3% | 18.9% | 175 | 119 | +56 | Tier 4 → Tier 3 |
| NF-1251 | Ivo Brenley | 14 | 14.3% | 19.6% | 139 | 90 | +49 | Tier 3 → Tier 2 |
| NF-1252 | Vera Barcroft | 18 | 11.1% | 18.8% | 174 | 125 | +49 | Tier 4 → Tier 3 |
| NF-1246 | Ilse Wendhurst | 15 | 0.0% | 17.3% | 178 | 138 | +40 | Tier 4 → Tier 3 |
| NF-1248 | Cyra Hardale | 15 | 0.0% | 17.3% | 179 | 149 | +30 | Tier 4 → Tier 3 |
| NF-1069 | Halden Torgate | 304 | 14.8% | 16.0% | 106 | 126 | -20 | Tier 3 → Tier 3 |
| NF-1242 | Doran Farford | 56 | 17.9% | 19.4% | 170 | 151 | +19 | Tier 4 → Tier 3 |
A positive move means the naive ranking had the rep too high. Every large correction is a thin denominator: that is the whole mechanism, and it is why the correction list is also the list of reps a manager would otherwise have promoted on a lucky quarter.
| Cycle | Rated | Tier changes | Share | Floor-driven | Floor-assisted | Entered | Exited | Offsetting | Order-sensitive | Unexplained |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09 | 172 | 28 | 16% | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025-10 | 173 | 45 | 26% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025-11 re-baseline | 174 | 32 | 18% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 0 |
| 2025-12 | 174 | 28 | 16% | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| 2026-01 | 176 | 33 | 19% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 0 |
| 2026-02 re-baseline | 177 | 34 | 19% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 28 | 0 |
| 2026-03 | 177 | 34 | 19% | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 2026-04 | 179 | 31 | 17% | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| 2026-05 re-baseline | 178 | 32 | 18% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 32 | 0 |
| 2026-06 | 179 | 35 | 20% | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026-07 | 180 | 33 | 18% | 2 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 0 |
Floor-driven means the tier change happens even if the rep had moved exactly as the floor moved. Floor-assisted means it disappears once the floor's own move is stripped out of the rep's numbers. Offsetting means two causes moved the rep in opposite directions and the net tier did not change; those are not counted as tier changes but they are audited. Order-sensitive means the primary cause depends on the order the inputs are walked in, which is a property of any path decomposition and is printed rather than hidden.
Case study: the 2026-03 lead-routing change
Between the 2026-02 and 2026-04 cycles the floor's own conversion rate fell from 21.61% to 19.45%, a -10.0% decline, on a lead-routing change. Nobody on the floor changed how they work.
Held against a calibration frozen at 2026-02, the mean composite fell 1.7 points and the Tier 4 population went from 36 reps to 46. Across those cycles the audit classified 17 tier changes as floor-driven or floor-assisted: changes that would not have happened, or would have happened anyway, purely because of where the floor went.
This is the case the audit exists for. Without it, 10 additional reps go on a performance plan for a routing decision, and the next re-baseline quietly hides the evidence. With it, the cycle review opens with the routing change instead of with the reps, and the 2026-05 re-baseline is a documented response rather than a silent reset.
| ID | Rep | Team | Tier | Score | Primary cause | Class | Dominant metric | Raw conv | Window n | Full attribution chain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NF-1000 | Zane Pellford | Eastwick | Tier 2 → Tier 1 | 58.5 → 60.2 | metric delta | floor assisted | consistency | 24.0% → 24.5% | 429 → 465 | metric delta (2→1) |
| NF-1003 | Adair Cormarsh | Foundry | Tier 2 → Tier 1 | 53.1 → 60.6 | metric delta | floor assisted | conversion rate | 27.0% → 30.4% | 382 → 368 | metric delta (2→1) |
| NF-1005 | Halden Pellford | Aurora | Tier 3 → Tier 2 | 51.2 → 53.2 | metric delta | floor shift | consistency | 21.3% → 21.9% | 541 → 581 | metric delta (3→2) |
| NF-1023 | Orin Harthorpe | Dunmore | Tier 4 → Tier 3 | 43.9 → 46.6 | metric delta | individual | conversion rate | 20.2% → 22.6% | 272 → 372 | metric delta (4→3) |
| NF-1039 | Edda Zelstan | Basalt | Tier 3 → Tier 2 | 49.4 → 54.8 | metric delta | individual | conversion rate | 17.0% → 20.1% | 411 → 383 | metric delta (3→2) |
| NF-1048 | Gwen Torgate | Cypress | Tier 3 → Tier 2 | 49.8 → 57.4 | metric delta | individual | consistency | 14.6% → 17.2% | 583 → 524 | metric delta (3→2) |
| NF-1068 | Rhea Quenstan | Foundry | Tier 4 → Tier 3 | 40.9 → 46.2 | metric delta | individual | conversion rate | 18.5% → 22.4% | 513 → 562 | metric delta (4→3) |
| NF-1070 | Gil Farmere | Eastwick | Tier 3 → Tier 2 | 49.7 → 52.5 | metric delta | floor assisted | consistency | 22.6% → 22.2% | 433 → 315 | metric delta (3→2) |
| NF-1079 | Cyra Dunthorpe | Aurora | Tier 4 → Tier 3 | 38.5 → 45.0 | shrinkage effect (floor prior drift) order-sensitive | individual | consistency | 12.1% → 13.6% | 528 → 530 | shrinkage effect (floor prior drift) (4→3) |
| NF-1085 | Orin Marhurst | Dunmore | Tier 3 → Tier 2 | 47.7 → 58.3 | metric delta | individual | conversion rate | 15.9% → 21.3% | 296 → 296 | metric delta (3→2) |
| NF-1086 | Tova Harridge | Foundry | Tier 4 → Tier 3 | 43.0 → 45.0 | shrinkage effect (floor prior drift) order-sensitive | individual | consistency | 15.7% → 16.1% | 415 → 415 | shrinkage effect (floor prior drift) (4→3) |
| NF-1117 | Yara Quenborne | Dunmore | Tier 4 → Tier 3 | 39.3 → 49.3 | metric delta | individual | conversion rate | 12.9% → 19.1% | 302 → 298 | metric delta (4→3) |
| NF-1118 | Edda Embdale | Eastwick | Tier 3 → Tier 2 | 49.0 → 56.3 | metric delta | individual | conversion rate | 23.3% → 26.3% | 430 → 407 | metric delta (3→2) |
| NF-1119 | Lora Ellmarsh | Cypress | Tier 4 → Tier 3 | 43.5 → 45.1 | metric delta | floor assisted | consistency | 15.5% → 15.4% | 592 → 532 | metric delta (4→3) |
| NF-1139 | Adair Norcroft | Basalt | Tier 3 → Tier 2 | 51.3 → 55.1 | metric delta | individual | conversion rate | 17.0% → 23.6% | 383 → 326 | metric delta (3→2) |
| NF-1145 | Gil Vandlyn | Cypress | Tier 2 → Tier 1 | 54.4 → 60.0 | metric delta | floor assisted | conversion rate | 19.2% → 22.2% | 396 → 424 | metric delta (2→1) |
| NF-1149 | Cyra Quenholt | Cypress | Tier 3 → Tier 2 | 49.8 → 52.1 | metric delta | floor assisted | consistency | 15.6% → 16.2% | 454 → 500 | metric delta (3→2) |
| NF-1150 | Calla Farhurst | Basalt | Tier 4 → Tier 3 | 44.5 → 45.1 | metric delta | floor shift | quality-adjusted volume | 17.4% → 17.6% | 247 → 262 | metric delta (4→3) → shrinkage effect (3→4) → shrinkage effect (floor prior drift) (4→3) |
| NF-1197 | Kester Corwick | Dunmore | Tier 3 → Tier 2 | 49.3 → 53.3 | metric delta | individual | conversion rate | 13.2% → 16.8% | 387 → 346 | metric delta (3→2) |
| NF-1203 | Cyra Osterdale | Cypress | Tier 2 → Tier 1 | 56.8 → 60.8 | metric delta | individual | consistency | 23.4% → 24.1% | 368 → 341 | metric delta (2→1) |
| NF-1229 | Uli Torley | Cypress | Tier 3 → Tier 2 | 50.7 → 57.9 | metric delta | individual | conversion rate | 21.1% → 25.2% | 270 → 448 | metric delta (3→2) |
| NF-1238 | Jem Corstan | Basalt | Tier 3 → Tier 2 | 51.2 → 54.2 | metric delta order-sensitive | floor assisted | consistency | 23.4% → 26.3% | 47 → 118 | metric delta (3→2) |
| NF-1243 | Ilse Draygate | Aurora | Tier 3 → Tier 2 | 47.5 → 52.2 | shrinkage effect (floor prior drift) order-sensitive | individual | consistency | 18.2% → 25.8% | 11 → 66 | shrinkage effect (floor prior drift) (3→2) |
| NF-1035 | Tova Gelmere | Cypress | Tier 1 → Tier 2 | 61.4 → 56.7 | metric delta | individual | consistency | 23.4% → 23.0% | 440 → 383 | metric delta (1→2) |
| NF-1058 | Ilse Vandstead | Cypress | Tier 3 → Tier 4 | 45.3 → 41.4 | metric delta | individual | consistency | 18.0% → 17.8% | 590 → 433 | metric delta (3→4) |
| NF-1092 | Gwen Vandley | Basalt | Tier 1 → Tier 2 | 59.8 → 55.8 | metric delta | individual | consistency | 21.1% → 21.6% | 569 → 403 | metric delta (1→2) |
| NF-1098 | Gwen Farmarsh | Basalt | Tier 2 → Tier 3 | 52.0 → 47.1 | metric delta | individual | consistency | 19.5% → 17.6% | 369 → 329 | metric delta (2→3) |
| NF-1111 | Linnea Lanwick | Eastwick | Tier 3 → Tier 4 | 42.4 → 41.5 | metric delta | individual | conversion rate | 17.6% → 15.8% | 483 → 373 | metric delta (3→4) |
| NF-1172 | Finn Quendale | Cypress | Tier 1 → Tier 2 | 57.0 → 56.5 | metric delta | individual | consistency | 22.7% → 23.3% | 348 → 331 | metric delta (1→2) |
| NF-1173 | Orin Selthorpe | Foundry | Tier 2 → Tier 3 | 49.1 → 45.4 | metric delta | individual | conversion rate | 18.1% → 16.4% | 514 → 520 | metric delta (2→3) |
| NF-1175 | Vera Yarhurst | Eastwick | Tier 2 → Tier 3 | 52.4 → 46.5 | metric delta | individual | conversion rate | 20.4% → 18.1% | 421 → 554 | metric delta (2→3) |
| NF-1237 | Kai Vandley | Dunmore | Tier 3 → Tier 4 | 43.8 → 39.9 | shrinkage effect | individual | quality-adjusted volume | 10.6% → 14.5% | 47 → 124 | shrinkage effect (3→4) |
| NF-1240 | Jem Corfield | Foundry | Tier 3 → Tier 4 | 49.0 → 36.5 | shrinkage effect order-sensitive | individual | consistency | 25.0% → 10.7% | 12 → 84 | shrinkage effect (3→4) |
| Cycle | ID | Rep | Model tier → tier of record | Recorded reason |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02 | NF-1042 | Sten Jorborne | Tier 1 → Tier 2 | territory transfer mid-cycle, book handed over on day 9 |
| 2026-05 | NF-1119 | Lora Ellmarsh | Tier 4 → Tier 3 | documented coaching plan, tier held for one cycle by agreement |
| 2026-07 | NF-1007 | Vera Harmarsh | Tier 2 → Tier 2 | medical leave proration, partial cycle not scored on volume |
An override is not a failure of the model, it is the part of the process that knows things the model does not. It fails the gate only when it arrives without a reason, or when a tier of record appears that the override log does not contain. The override lapses after its cycle and the tier of record snaps back to the model, which the audit records as its own cause.
audit.enforce(gate) raises and the goal sheet is never written.| Version | T1 conv | T2 conv | T3 conv | T4 conv | T4 consistency | T4 QAV | Attainment | Floor-adjusted | Why |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| v1 (2025-08) | +0.4pp | +1.0pp | +1.7pp | +2.6pp | +7.0pp | +3.6 | 39.3% | 38.2% | opening ladder, set from the 2025-08 calibration |
| v2 (2026-02) | +0.2pp | +0.5pp | +0.8pp | +1.2pp | +3.0pp | +1.6 | 39.0% | 40.8% | cut after Q3-Q4 attainment came in under 45% for Tier 3 and Tier 4 |
Attainment is the share of goals cleared in the cycle the goal applied to, measured on that month's own conversion rate. The floor-adjusted column moves each target by however much the floor itself moved between the cycle the goal was set in and the cycle it was graded in. The two columns disagree because the v2 ladder ran straight into the routing change: raw attainment says the re-baseline did nothing, adjusted attainment says it recovered about three points. Same confound as the mover audit, showing up in the goal process.
| Tier | Rep-cycles graded | Goal cleared | Current stretch |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tier 1 | 284 | 47.5% | +0.2pp |
| Tier 2 | 639 | 42.3% | +0.5pp |
| Tier 3 | 679 | 37.6% | +0.8pp |
| Tier 4 | 437 | 31.8% | +1.2pp |
Tier 1 clears its goal 48% of the time and Tier 4 clears its goal 32% of the time. Either the Tier 4 stretch is steeper than a single cycle can deliver, or the tier is being asked to close a gap that needs coaching rather than a number. That is the next re-baseline's question. A goal ladder that nobody checks against attainment is a wish list.
| Cause | Goal changes | Share |
|---|---|---|
| baseline move | 1,875 | 100% |
| tier change | 364 | 19% |
| cap binding | 292 | 16% |
| ladder re-baseline | 170 | 9% |
| new goal | 64 | 3% |
Every goal change in the reporting window resolves to one of these, because the goal is a function of exactly these inputs. A goal that moved for any other reason is an unexplained goal, and unexplained goals block the cycle.
| Tier | ID | Rep | Team | Shrunk baseline | Conversion goal | Consistency goal | QAV goal | Change vs last cycle | Cause of the change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tier 1 | NF-1031 | Ivo Vandcroft | Eastwick | 32.5% | 30.9% capped | 66% | 104.1 | +3.0pp | baseline move, cap binding |
| Tier 1 | NF-1081 | Wren Duncroft | Foundry | 29.4% | 29.6% | 58% | 77.2 | -0.5pp | baseline move |
| Tier 1 | NF-1125 | Kester Torhurst | Aurora | 29.0% | 29.2% | 56% | 109.7 | -0.4pp | baseline move |
| Tier 1 | NF-1003 | Adair Cormarsh | Foundry | 28.7% | 28.9% | 58% | 85.4 | +2.7pp | baseline move, tier change |
| Tier 1 | NF-1062 | Dov Osterford | Foundry | 28.6% | 28.8% | 58% | 105.5 | +0.4pp | baseline move |
| Tier 1 | NF-1148 | Osric Emblyn | Cypress | 27.8% | 28.0% | 63% | 97.5 | -0.6pp | baseline move |
| Tier 1 | NF-1042 | Sten Jorborne | Foundry | 27.8% | 27.8% capped | 64% | 121.2 | +3.0pp | baseline move, cap binding |
| Tier 1 | NF-1209 | Linnea Ostermarsh | Dunmore | 27.9% | 27.6% capped | 61% | 110.5 | +3.0pp | baseline move, cap binding |
| Tier 1 | NF-1186 | Gwen Embgate | Aurora | 27.3% | 27.5% capped | 62% | 86.0 | +2.3pp | baseline move, cap binding |
| Tier 1 | NF-1043 | Zane Torwick | Foundry | 27.2% | 27.4% capped | 69% | 96.2 | +1.0pp | baseline move, cap binding |
| Tier 1 | NF-1072 | Edda Torlyn | Dunmore | 26.7% | 26.9% | 69% | 93.6 | -1.7pp | baseline move |
| Tier 1 | NF-1101 | Osric Yarhurst | Basalt | 26.6% | 26.8% | 58% | 90.2 | -0.5pp | baseline move |
| Tier 1 | NF-1196 | Mira Dunstead | Foundry | 26.6% | 26.8% | 64% | 108.1 | +0.0pp | baseline move |
| Tier 1 | NF-1154 | Bree Hardale | Eastwick | 25.7% | 25.9% | 66% | 90.3 | -1.1pp | baseline move |
| Tier 1 | NF-1191 | Finn Ashdale | Dunmore | 25.3% | 25.5% | 66% | 97.2 | +0.1pp | baseline move |
| Tier 1 | NF-1120 | Wren Fardale | Basalt | 25.2% | 25.4% | 58% | 107.9 | -0.9pp | baseline move |
| Tier 1 | NF-1198 | Zane Fencroft | Dunmore | 25.1% | 25.3% | 62% | 104.9 | +1.3pp | baseline move |
| Tier 1 | NF-1102 | Doran Ellwick | Aurora | 24.8% | 25.0% | 66% | 83.7 | +0.6pp | baseline move |
| Tier 1 | NF-1180 | Zane Osterdale | Eastwick | 24.1% | 24.3% | 59% | 117.4 | +1.4pp | baseline move |
| Tier 1 | NF-1013 | Uli Torford | Foundry | 24.0% | 24.2% | 64% | 86.1 | +1.4pp | baseline move |
| Tier 1 | NF-1215 | Ilse Farstan | Basalt | 24.0% | 24.2% | 67% | 98.1 | +2.4pp | baseline move |
| Tier 1 | NF-1000 | Zane Pellford | Eastwick | 23.9% | 24.1% | 62% | 95.8 | +0.2pp | baseline move, tier change |
| Tier 1 | NF-1203 | Cyra Osterdale | Cypress | 23.4% | 23.6% | 62% | 102.0 | +0.3pp | baseline move, tier change |
| Tier 1 | NF-1133 | Vera Pellgate | Dunmore | 23.0% | 23.2% | 62% | 101.2 | +0.8pp | baseline move |
| Tier 1 | NF-1162 | Vera Fenwick | Foundry | 22.7% | 22.9% | 66% | 116.4 | +1.2pp | baseline move |
| Tier 1 | NF-1027 | Hale Torcombe | Dunmore | 22.2% | 22.4% | 59% | 111.6 | -0.5pp | baseline move |
| Tier 1 | NF-1121 | Calla Caldwick | Cypress | 22.1% | 22.4% | 61% | 105.5 | -0.4pp | baseline move |
| Tier 1 | NF-1145 | Gil Vandlyn | Cypress | 21.9% | 22.1% | 64% | 101.6 | +2.3pp | baseline move, tier change |
| Tier 1 | NF-1159 | Doran Selgate | Foundry | 21.0% | 21.2% | 66% | 109.4 | -0.3pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1040 | Juna Embley | Foundry | 28.7% | 29.2% | 55% | 76.1 | +2.2pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1026 | Linnea Quenridge | Eastwick | 28.3% | 28.8% | 54% | 94.2 | +1.1pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1217 | Tova Dunborne | Dunmore | 27.6% | 28.1% | 57% | 86.4 | +2.4pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1168 | Halden Torridge | Eastwick | 27.1% | 27.5% | 56% | 103.0 | +1.1pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1030 | Ivo Gelgate | Basalt | 26.4% | 26.9% | 57% | 97.4 | +2.0pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1118 | Edda Embdale | Eastwick | 25.3% | 25.8% | 59% | 88.3 | +2.3pp | baseline move, tier change |
| Tier 2 | NF-1071 | Hale Norholt | Eastwick | 25.0% | 25.5% | 57% | 92.4 | +1.0pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1116 | Cyra Ellvale | Foundry | 25.0% | 25.5% | 54% | 105.0 | +1.6pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1093 | Jem Jormarsh | Eastwick | 24.9% | 25.4% | 54% | 106.8 | -1.8pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1176 | Cyra Yarvale | Dunmore | 24.7% | 25.2% | 54% | 102.5 | +1.6pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1019 | Aris Harwick | Basalt | 24.5% | 25.0% | 57% | 104.5 | +1.3pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1177 | Calla Ellwick | Cypress | 24.5% | 25.0% | 63% | 83.6 | +1.0pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1229 | Uli Torley | Cypress | 24.5% | 24.6% capped | 60% | 93.8 | +3.0pp | baseline move, tier change, cap binding |
| Tier 2 | NF-1028 | Mira Ravley | Dunmore | 23.9% | 24.4% | 60% | 97.5 | +1.0pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1238 | Jem Corstan | Basalt | 23.9% | 24.4% | 58% | 91.2 | +2.4pp | baseline move, tier change |
| Tier 2 | NF-1002 | Dov Torholt | Aurora | 23.8% | 24.3% | 54% | 90.9 | +1.3pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1221 | Rhea Yarstead | Foundry | 23.2% | 23.7% | 60% | 95.6 | -1.1pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1243 | Ilse Draygate | Aurora | 22.9% | 23.4% capped | 58% | 93.7 | +2.9pp | baseline move, tier change, cap binding |
| Tier 2 | NF-1172 | Finn Quendale | Cypress | 22.7% | 23.2% | 59% | 105.9 | +0.8pp | baseline move, tier change |
| Tier 2 | NF-1035 | Tova Gelmere | Cypress | 22.6% | 23.0% | 61% | 98.3 | -0.1pp | baseline move, tier change |
| Tier 2 | NF-1158 | Gwen Caldstan | Aurora | 22.3% | 22.8% capped | 55% | 108.4 | +0.3pp | baseline move, cap binding |
| Tier 2 | NF-1095 | Kai Ashgate | Foundry | 22.1% | 22.6% | 60% | 99.5 | +0.2pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1131 | Aris Ravborne | Eastwick | 22.1% | 22.6% | 65% | 88.3 | +2.1pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1236 | Kai Marhurst | Aurora | 22.1% | 22.6% capped | 57% | 107.1 | +3.0pp | baseline move, cap binding |
| Tier 2 | NF-1070 | Gil Farmere | Eastwick | 21.9% | 22.4% | 59% | 93.8 | -0.6pp | baseline move, tier change |
| Tier 2 | NF-1005 | Halden Pellford | Aurora | 21.7% | 22.2% | 57% | 104.1 | +0.3pp | baseline move, tier change |
| Tier 2 | NF-1012 | Mott Brenholt | Aurora | 21.6% | 22.1% | 68% | 76.6 | -1.3pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1136 | Dov Kellborne | Foundry | 21.6% | 22.1% | 59% | 88.3 | -2.0pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1157 | Calla Vandcroft | Aurora | 21.4% | 22.0% | 59% | 105.0 | -1.8pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1092 | Gwen Vandley | Basalt | 21.4% | 21.9% | 62% | 99.0 | +0.8pp | baseline move, tier change |
| Tier 2 | NF-1216 | Edda Corcroft | Eastwick | 21.3% | 21.8% | 62% | 102.9 | -0.5pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1255 | Bree Osterridge | Dunmore | 21.2% | 21.7% | 60% | 91.3 | held | new goal |
| Tier 2 | NF-1004 | Mira Jorcroft | Foundry | 20.8% | 21.3% | 59% | 103.7 | -1.1pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1091 | Juna Zelfield | Dunmore | 20.8% | 21.3% | 62% | 101.5 | +1.2pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1139 | Adair Norcroft | Basalt | 23.0% | 21.3% capped | 53% | 122.9 | +3.0pp | baseline move, tier change, cap binding |
| Tier 2 | NF-1151 | Orin Caldstan | Foundry | 20.8% | 21.3% | 62% | 109.6 | +0.9pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1021 | Halden Corcroft | Aurora | 20.4% | 20.9% capped | 63% | 111.4 | +1.6pp | baseline move, cap binding |
| Tier 2 | NF-1039 | Edda Zelstan | Basalt | 20.2% | 20.7% | 60% | 108.8 | +2.4pp | baseline move, tier change |
| Tier 2 | NF-1085 | Orin Marhurst | Dunmore | 21.1% | 20.5% capped | 57% | 130.4 | +3.0pp | baseline move, tier change, cap binding |
| Tier 2 | NF-1251 | Ivo Brenley | Eastwick | 19.6% | 20.1% | 58% | 104.1 | held | new goal |
| Tier 2 | NF-1160 | Elin Normarsh | Basalt | 19.4% | 19.9% | 63% | 116.7 | +0.7pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1090 | Kai Lanwick | Aurora | 19.3% | 19.8% | 65% | 87.6 | +0.1pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1235 | Elin Harlyn | Basalt | 19.3% | 19.8% | 63% | 117.4 | -0.6pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1112 | Aris Fencombe | Eastwick | 19.2% | 19.7% | 60% | 103.7 | +0.0pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1199 | Lora Duncombe | Foundry | 19.2% | 19.7% capped | 63% | 98.4 | -0.1pp | baseline move, cap binding |
| Tier 2 | NF-1007 | Vera Harmarsh | Aurora | 19.1% | 19.6% | 62% | 111.0 | +1.8pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1077 | Ilse Geldale | Dunmore | 18.9% | 19.4% | 62% | 103.7 | +0.3pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1083 | Dov Marlyn | Aurora | 18.9% | 19.4% | 60% | 124.5 | +0.8pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1208 | Quill Brenwick | Foundry | 18.9% | 19.4% | 59% | 103.3 | -1.8pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1024 | Mott Draydale | Eastwick | 18.7% | 19.2% | 61% | 100.6 | -1.2pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1230 | Mott Jorholt | Eastwick | 18.3% | 18.8% | 65% | 112.1 | +1.6pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1130 | Adair Yarstead | Eastwick | 18.2% | 18.7% | 62% | 90.1 | -0.8pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1059 | Vera Farlyn | Foundry | 18.0% | 18.5% | 62% | 111.1 | +1.0pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1181 | Hale Kellvale | Cypress | 18.0% | 18.5% | 68% | 97.0 | -0.1pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1006 | Ilse Harlyn | Eastwick | 17.8% | 18.3% | 60% | 126.3 | +0.2pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1048 | Gwen Torgate | Cypress | 17.6% | 18.1% | 69% | 99.8 | +2.1pp | baseline move, tier change |
| Tier 2 | NF-1146 | Adair Brenholt | Aurora | 17.5% | 18.0% capped | 60% | 110.8 | -1.5pp | baseline move, cap binding |
| Tier 2 | NF-1197 | Kester Corwick | Dunmore | 17.5% | 18.0% | 65% | 101.3 | +2.9pp | baseline move, tier change |
| Tier 2 | NF-1045 | Mott Ashstan | Aurora | 17.4% | 17.9% | 63% | 115.7 | +1.6pp | baseline move |
| Tier 2 | NF-1033 | Nils Lancroft | Cypress | 16.9% | 17.4% capped | 64% | 98.1 | +0.2pp | baseline move, cap binding |
| Tier 2 | NF-1244 | Sten Lanmere | Eastwick | 16.9% | 17.4% capped | 59% | 101.8 | -2.8pp | baseline move, cap binding |
| Tier 2 | NF-1149 | Cyra Quenholt | Cypress | 16.8% | 17.3% | 62% | 112.6 | +0.2pp | baseline move, tier change |
| Tier 2 | NF-1115 | Lora Normarsh | Aurora | 15.7% | 16.2% capped | 56% | 128.5 | +0.1pp | baseline move, cap binding |
| Tier 3 | NF-1142 | Edda Vandstead | Foundry | 24.1% | 24.9% | 58% | 80.8 | +2.3pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1207 | Pell Barthorpe | Foundry | 23.2% | 24.0% | 55% | 87.7 | -1.3pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1227 | Gil Normarsh | Cypress | 22.6% | 23.4% | 54% | 103.4 | -0.7pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1023 | Orin Harthorpe | Dunmore | 22.2% | 23.0% | 52% | 96.9 | +1.7pp | baseline move, tier change |
| Tier 3 | NF-1037 | Kai Osterlyn | Eastwick | 22.2% | 23.0% | 59% | 86.8 | +2.5pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1068 | Rhea Quenstan | Foundry | 22.2% | 22.9% capped | 53% | 89.4 | +3.0pp | baseline move, tier change, cap binding |
| Tier 3 | NF-1195 | Finn Selstead | Foundry | 21.8% | 22.6% | 55% | 93.3 | +2.5pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1233 | Finn Dunrick | Cypress | 21.8% | 22.6% capped | 57% | 93.4 | +2.7pp | baseline move, cap binding |
| Tier 3 | NF-1202 | Doran Vandhurst | Eastwick | 21.5% | 22.2% capped | 56% | 103.3 | +3.0pp | baseline move, cap binding |
| Tier 3 | NF-1124 | Quill Ashvale | Basalt | 21.2% | 22.0% | 55% | 100.7 | +1.5pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1103 | Cyra Corvale | Aurora | 21.1% | 21.9% | 56% | 99.6 | +1.4pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1140 | Gil Quenmarsh | Eastwick | 21.1% | 21.9% | 53% | 98.8 | -1.0pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1192 | Gil Fenrick | Eastwick | 21.2% | 21.9% capped | 58% | 100.3 | +3.0pp | baseline move, cap binding |
| Tier 3 | NF-1106 | Adair Dunlyn | Eastwick | 21.4% | 21.8% capped | 55% | 99.7 | +3.0pp | baseline move, cap binding |
| Tier 3 | NF-1204 | Yara Ashley | Dunmore | 20.9% | 21.7% | 58% | 101.9 | +1.7pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1219 | Gil Garthorpe | Dunmore | 20.8% | 21.6% | 55% | 95.3 | -2.5pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1144 | Kester Wendcombe | Dunmore | 20.6% | 21.4% | 56% | 92.5 | +2.5pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1211 | Orin Pellcroft | Aurora | 20.6% | 21.4% | 58% | 92.9 | -0.9pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1096 | Rhea Ellrick | Basalt | 20.5% | 21.3% | 55% | 98.2 | -1.7pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1247 | Gwen Jorridge | Dunmore | 20.0% | 20.8% | 59% | 94.9 | held | new goal |
| Tier 3 | NF-1020 | Uli Dunhurst | Dunmore | 19.8% | 20.6% | 55% | 93.5 | -2.8pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1152 | Gil Norlyn | Cypress | 19.8% | 20.6% | 56% | 107.2 | +0.7pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1239 | Kai Ravley | Basalt | 19.8% | 20.6% capped | 57% | 97.5 | +2.2pp | baseline move, cap binding |
| Tier 3 | NF-1253 | Cyra Ravridge | Foundry | 19.8% | 20.6% | 58% | 96.6 | held | new goal |
| Tier 3 | NF-1254 | Hale Ellcombe | Cypress | 19.8% | 20.6% | 59% | 97.7 | held | new goal |
| Tier 3 | NF-1242 | Doran Farford | Foundry | 19.4% | 20.2% capped | 55% | 90.6 | -0.1pp | baseline move, cap binding |
| Tier 3 | NF-1249 | Sten Embcroft | Dunmore | 19.3% | 20.1% | 58% | 100.8 | held | new goal |
| Tier 3 | NF-1032 | Calla Yardale | Cypress | 19.1% | 19.9% | 58% | 115.8 | +0.3pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1060 | Zane Ellridge | Foundry | 19.0% | 19.8% | 53% | 107.6 | -0.7pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1064 | Kai Yarlyn | Basalt | 18.9% | 19.7% | 61% | 100.3 | -0.2pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1126 | Kester Gelridge | Dunmore | 18.9% | 19.7% | 56% | 86.8 | -1.8pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1141 | Nils Brenborne | Cypress | 18.9% | 19.7% | 53% | 107.6 | +0.6pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1250 | Kester Norcombe | Foundry | 18.9% | 19.7% | 58% | 101.2 | held | new goal |
| Tier 3 | NF-1252 | Vera Barcroft | Dunmore | 18.8% | 19.6% | 59% | 94.1 | held | new goal |
| Tier 3 | NF-1224 | Nils Yargate | Basalt | 18.7% | 19.5% | 57% | 100.1 | +1.9pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1222 | Bex Pellvale | Cypress | 18.5% | 19.3% | 56% | 106.5 | +0.2pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1175 | Vera Yarhurst | Eastwick | 18.4% | 19.2% | 58% | 96.7 | -1.6pp | baseline move, tier change |
| Tier 3 | NF-1015 | Wren Harrick | Eastwick | 18.3% | 19.1% | 64% | 86.5 | +1.7pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1038 | Nadia Ashhurst | Cypress | 18.3% | 19.1% | 61% | 94.5 | +2.3pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1098 | Gwen Farmarsh | Basalt | 18.2% | 19.0% | 56% | 106.5 | -1.1pp | baseline move, tier change |
| Tier 3 | NF-1150 | Calla Farhurst | Basalt | 18.2% | 19.0% | 54% | 106.5 | -0.2pp | baseline move, tier change |
| Tier 3 | NF-1049 | Elin Draystan | Basalt | 18.1% | 18.9% | 62% | 94.2 | +1.6pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1117 | Yara Quenborne | Dunmore | 19.4% | 18.6% capped | 60% | 92.4 | +3.0pp | baseline move, tier change, cap binding |
| Tier 3 | NF-1138 | Kai Draydale | Foundry | 17.7% | 18.5% | 56% | 124.9 | -0.6pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1147 | Adair Quenmarsh | Dunmore | 17.6% | 18.5% | 61% | 95.7 | -0.3pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1100 | Aris Wendford | Eastwick | 17.5% | 18.3% | 56% | 101.3 | +1.2pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1246 | Ilse Wendhurst | Eastwick | 17.3% | 18.1% | 58% | 100.8 | held | new goal |
| Tier 3 | NF-1248 | Cyra Hardale | Basalt | 17.3% | 18.1% | 57% | 100.8 | held | new goal |
| Tier 3 | NF-1056 | Linnea Ellmere | Foundry | 17.2% | 18.0% | 61% | 96.2 | -1.4pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1001 | Aris Ravfield | Cypress | 16.9% | 17.7% | 60% | 114.9 | +0.0pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1173 | Orin Selthorpe | Foundry | 16.9% | 17.7% | 59% | 94.8 | -1.1pp | baseline move, tier change |
| Tier 3 | NF-1086 | Tova Harridge | Foundry | 16.9% | 17.6% | 61% | 87.3 | +0.1pp | baseline move, tier change |
| Tier 3 | NF-1050 | Edda Harmere | Eastwick | 16.4% | 17.2% | 56% | 111.1 | -1.5pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1087 | Tova Jorridge | Eastwick | 16.2% | 17.0% | 59% | 104.8 | +0.5pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1119 | Lora Ellmarsh | Cypress | 16.1% | 16.9% | 58% | 105.3 | -0.4pp | baseline move, tier change |
| Tier 3 | NF-1069 | Halden Torgate | Foundry | 16.0% | 16.8% capped | 53% | 133.5 | +0.0pp | baseline move, cap binding |
| Tier 3 | NF-1163 | Hale Torford | Basalt | 16.0% | 16.8% capped | 58% | 100.5 | +0.5pp | baseline move, cap binding |
| Tier 3 | NF-1245 | Osric Lanstan | Cypress | 16.0% | 16.8% | 57% | 102.2 | -1.9pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1193 | Mott Harborne | Basalt | 15.9% | 16.7% | 59% | 105.9 | -1.4pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1166 | Linnea Harmere | Foundry | 15.2% | 16.0% | 55% | 118.3 | -1.3pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1156 | Linnea Wendthorpe | Basalt | 15.0% | 15.8% | 59% | 110.5 | +0.0pp | baseline move |
| Tier 3 | NF-1079 | Cyra Dunthorpe | Aurora | 14.5% | 15.3% | 61% | 102.7 | +1.0pp | baseline move, tier change |
| Tier 3 | NF-1153 | Gil Caldmarsh | Basalt | 13.6% | 14.4% capped | 59% | 105.9 | -0.4pp | baseline move, cap binding |
| Tier 4 | NF-1094 | Pell Jorgate | Aurora | 20.1% | 21.3% | 54% | 95.0 | -0.9pp | baseline move |
| Tier 4 | NF-1155 | Uli Marlyn | Aurora | 19.3% | 20.5% | 53% | 97.6 | +0.8pp | baseline move |
| Tier 4 | NF-1200 | Orin Vandwick | Dunmore | 18.9% | 20.1% | 51% | 98.2 | -0.2pp | baseline move |
| Tier 4 | NF-1044 | Halden Fenfield | Foundry | 18.7% | 19.9% | 53% | 97.7 | +1.0pp | baseline move |
| Tier 4 | NF-1225 | Yara Dunvale | Foundry | 18.5% | 19.5% capped | 56% | 93.1 | +3.0pp | baseline move, cap binding |
| Tier 4 | NF-1058 | Ilse Vandstead | Cypress | 18.2% | 19.4% capped | 56% | 88.0 | +0.4pp | baseline move, tier change, cap binding |
| Tier 4 | NF-1011 | Hale Embcroft | Eastwick | 18.1% | 19.3% | 56% | 97.2 | +1.8pp | baseline move |
| Tier 4 | NF-1228 | Linnea Marwick | Aurora | 17.2% | 18.4% | 55% | 89.0 | -0.2pp | baseline move |
| Tier 4 | NF-1240 | Jem Corfield | Foundry | 15.5% | 18.4% capped | 55% | 90.0 | -3.0pp | baseline move, cap binding |
| Tier 4 | NF-1237 | Kai Vandley | Dunmore | 16.9% | 18.1% | 54% | 98.6 | +0.8pp | baseline move, tier change |
| Tier 4 | NF-1234 | Juna Selcroft | Cypress | 16.7% | 17.9% | 55% | 112.8 | +1.4pp | baseline move |
| Tier 4 | NF-1111 | Linnea Lanwick | Eastwick | 16.6% | 17.8% | 57% | 92.1 | -0.9pp | baseline move, tier change |
| Tier 4 | NF-1018 | Finn Ostervale | Foundry | 16.4% | 17.6% | 50% | 118.4 | -0.5pp | baseline move |
| Tier 4 | NF-1034 | Vera Selford | Aurora | 15.7% | 16.9% | 54% | 106.2 | +2.0pp | baseline move |
| Tier 4 | NF-1066 | Gil Barthorpe | Cypress | 15.1% | 16.3% | 54% | 100.1 | +1.1pp | baseline move |
| Tier 4 | NF-1078 | Kester Kellstan | Dunmore | 15.0% | 16.2% | 54% | 101.7 | +2.1pp | baseline move |
| Tier 4 | NF-1029 | Osric Kelllyn | Aurora | 14.9% | 16.1% | 60% | 90.3 | +0.4pp | baseline move |
| Tier 4 | NF-1047 | Gwen Pellrick | Basalt | 14.4% | 15.6% | 56% | 105.9 | +0.3pp | baseline move |
| Tier 4 | NF-1046 | Gwen Vandgate | Foundry | 14.2% | 15.4% | 56% | 116.7 | +0.7pp | baseline move |
| Tier 4 | NF-1135 | Jem Garford | Cypress | 14.1% | 15.3% | 59% | 89.1 | +0.3pp | baseline move |
| Tier 4 | NF-1206 | Ilse Drayrick | Dunmore | 13.6% | 14.8% | 63% | 88.4 | -0.1pp | baseline move |
| Tier 4 | NF-1074 | Mira Harlyn | Basalt | 12.5% | 13.7% | 56% | 91.1 | +0.8pp | baseline move |
| Tier 4 | NF-1143 | Calla Kellstan | Eastwick | 12.5% | 13.7% | 56% | 113.4 | -1.2pp | baseline move |
| Tier 4 | NF-1223 | Juna Harstan | Eastwick | 11.4% | 12.6% | 55% | 98.2 | -1.3pp | baseline move |
| Tier 4 | NF-1169 | Doran Garlyn | Dunmore | 9.1% | 10.3% | 59% | 108.0 | +1.0pp | baseline move |
Targets are built on the shrunk baseline, never on the raw rate, and no target may move more than 3.0 points in a single cycle. 31 of this cycle's goals hit that cap and were truncated; the audit records which, and the truncated step carries into the next cycle instead of disappearing.
| Metric | Definition | Window | Prior | Nominal weight | Effective weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conversion rate | conversions / opportunities | trailing 3 cycles | beta-binomial, k = 80 opportunities | 45% | 48% |
| Consistency | weeks held / eligible weeks | trailing 6 cycles | beta-binomial, k = 40 weeks | 35% | 33% |
| Quality-adjusted volume | quality points / closed deal | trailing 3 cycles | variance components, k = 5 deals | 20% | 19% |
Effective weight is the share of the composite's realized spread that each metric actually contributes after shrinkage, measured on the shipped cycle. It is not the nominal weight, and the difference is worth knowing: a metric that is mostly prior contributes mostly nothing, whatever the weight in the policy document says. Consistency is the case in point, and it is the argument for either lengthening its window again or lowering its weight at the next re-baseline.
| Constant | Value | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Floor | 180 reps | roster in the shipped cycle |
| Cycles generated | 18 | 12 reported; the first 6 exist so every reported cycle has a full trailing window |
| Weights | 45 / 35 / 20 | conversion, consistency, quality-adjusted volume |
| Prior strength | k = 80 / 40 / 5 | opportunities, weeks, closed deals |
| Activity floor | 5 opportunities | below this a rep-cycle is unrated rather than badly rated |
| Week eligibility | 3 opportunities | a thinner week is not judged, and is not counted as a miss |
| Consistency bars | 70% activity, 60% rate | both measured against the rep's own trailing baseline |
| Score | 50 + 12z, clipped to [1, 99] | z clipped at 3 standard deviations per metric |
| Dead band | 1.5 score points | hysteresis: leaving a tier costs more than entering it did |
| Re-baseline | every 3 cycles | standardization and cutoffs frozen in between |
| Target mix | 15% / 30% / 35% / 20% | hit at the calibration cycle, then allowed to drift |
| Goal cap | 3.0pp per cycle | conversion target; consistency and QAV have their own caps |
A model whose constants live only in code cannot be argued with in a meeting, which is the worst possible place to discover that one of them is wrong.
What this does and does not prove
It shows that a tier board built on raw thin-sample rates and a tier board built on shrunk estimates are different boards, that the difference concentrates exactly where the denominators are small, and that the shrunk board holds up better next cycle. The regression table on the shrinkage page is the evidence, and it is computed, not asserted.
It does not prove the tiers are right. The model ranks reps on three measured proxies for something nobody measures directly. A rep who works the hardest accounts, or carries a new hire, or holds a book nobody else can, is scored on the same three numbers as everyone else. The composite is a starting point for a conversation with a manager, not a verdict, and the override log exists because that is true.
It does not prove causation on any mover. The audit attributes a tier change to the input that produced it. That is arithmetic, not diagnosis: knowing a demotion came from the conversion metric does not say why the conversion metric moved.
The rated population is a survivor population. Reps leave, and they leave non-randomly. Every trend on this page is measured on the reps who were still there, which flatters the floor's trajectory by an amount this model does not estimate.
The consistency metric is the weakest link and the page says so. Its split-half reliability is 0.41, so most of its spread is noise, the prior swallows most of it, and its effective weight is well under its nominal 35%. It stays in the composite because week-to-week reliability is a real thing a floor manages, and it stays visible on this page because a weight nobody audits becomes a weight nobody can defend.
All data here is synthetic. The generator, the seed, and every constant are in this repository. What is real is the method.
| Slice | Treatment | Why |
|---|---|---|
| Opportunity allocation | reported next to the tier, never scored | who gets the good leads is a management decision, and scoring it would launder that decision into a rep's performance |
| Tenure | no adjustment beyond the sample-size prior | a ramping rep is shrunk toward the floor because their sample is thin, not because a rule says new hires get a discount |
| Team effects | not modeled | team is a reporting cut only; a team-level random effect would be the natural next layer and it is not here |
| Deal mix | inside the quality-adjusted volume metric | the quality weight is the only channel through which what a rep sold, rather than how much, reaches the score |
| Seasonality | absorbed by the floor prior and the re-baseline | not modeled explicitly; a floor with hard seasonality would need it |
| Manager input | override log only | structured coaching notes are the obvious missing input and their absence is a limit, not a design principle |
Full derivations in docs/METHODOLOGY.md. Worked walkthrough with figures in docs/WALKTHROUGH.md. Regenerate everything with python3 build.py.